You are here: Faculty

Faculty

E-mail Print PDF

 

NOMINAL ROLL OF TEACHING STAFF

Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE X-NONE MicrosoftInternetExplorer4

 

S.NO

Name

Designation

1.

Mrs. Malini Sharma

Principal

2.

Mrs R Prakash

PGT (Chemistry)

3.

Mr V Pant

PGT (Eng)

4.

Dr Moin Ahmed

PGT (Eco)

5.

Dr Naqi Uddin

PGT (Com)

6.

Mrs S Gupta

PGT (Home Sc.)

7.

Mr D S Rawat

PGT (Maths)

8.

Mr. Pankaj Adhikari

PGT (Phy Edu)

9.

Mr. Sanatan Issar

PGT (Comp Sci)

10.

Mrs. Deepa Joshi

PGT (Biology)

11.

Mr. Nitin Negi

PGT (History)

12.

Mr. Bijai Kumar

PGT (Geog)

13.

Mr.  M M Bharadwaj

PGT (Physics)

14.

Mrs A Chauhan

TGT (Hindi)

15.

Mrs. Poonam Bhandari

TGT(S. St)

16.

Mr. Bhola Datt Rikhari

TGT (S.St)

17.

Mr Rajneesh Kumar

TGT (Math)

18.

Mr. Tarun Kumar Tiwari

TGT (Maths)

19.

Miss Tanu Rawat

TGT (Maths)

20.

Mr. Bipin Ch. Sharma

TGT (Sanskrit)

21.

Ms. Bhanu Shikha

TGT (Eng)

22.

Mrs. Jyoti Devi

TGT (Eng)

23.

Mrs. Shipra Sharma

TGT (Eng)

24.

Mr Rakesh Rawat

TGT (Sc)

25.

Mrs. Pallavi

TGT (Sc)

26.

Miss Kanika Pandey

TGT (Sc)

27.

Mrs. Alka Garg

TGT (Hindi)

28.

Ms. Bhagya Shree Joshi

Counseller

29.

Mrs Shagufta Bi

Librarian

30.

Mrs. Manju Bisht

PET

31.

Mr. Trilochan Singh

PET

32.

Mr. Vidya Prakash Dixit

Music

33.

Mrs A Puri

PRT

34.

Miss Vidya Bhushan

PRT

35.

Miss Veena Mishra

PRT

36.

Ms. Lata Singh

PRT

37.

Ms. Meena Negi

PRT

38.

Ms. Manisha Bisht

PRT

39.

Mrs. Ekta Garg

PRT

40.

Mrs. Saroj Bala Yadav

PRT

41.

Dr. Maloshrie Bora

PRT

42.

Mrs. Ambiga G

PRT

43.

Mr. Mahesh Ch. Pant

PRT

S.N

 

O

Name

Designation

Sign

1.

Mrs. Malini Sharma

Principal

2.

Mrs R Prakash

PGT (Chemistry)

3.

Mr V Pant

PGT (Eng)

4.

Dr Moin Ahmed

PGT (Eco)

5.

Dr Naqi Uddin

PGT (Com)

6.

Mrs S Gupta

PGT (Home Sc.)

7.

Mr D S Rawat

PGT (Maths)

8.

Mr. Pankaj Adhikari

PGT (Phy Edu)

9.

Mr. Sanatan Issar

PGT (Comp Sci)

10.

Mrs. Deepa Joshi

PGT (Biology)

11.

Mr. Nitin Negi

PGT (History)

12.

Mr. Bijai Kumar

PGT (Geog)

13.

Mr. M M Bharadwaj

PGT (Physics)

14.

Mrs A Chauhan

TGT (Hindi)

15.

Mrs. Poonam Bhandari

TGT(S. St)

16.

Mr. Bhola Datt Rikhari

TGT (S.St)

17.

Mr Rajneesh Kumar

TGT (Math)

18.

Mr. Tarun Kumar Tiwari

TGT (Maths)

19.

Miss Tanu Rawat

TGT (Maths)

20.

Mr. Bipin Ch. Sharma

TGT (Sanskrit)

21.

Ms. Bhanu Shikha

TGT (Eng)

22.

Mrs. Jyoti Devi

TGT (Eng)

23.

Mrs. Shipra Sharma

TGT (Eng)

24.

Mr Rakesh Rawat

TGT (Sc)

25.

Mrs. Pallavi

TGT (Sc)

26.

Miss Kanika Pandey

TGT (Sc)

27.

Mrs. Alka Garg

TGT (Hindi)

28.

Ms. Bhagya Shree Joshi

Counseller

29.

Mrs Shagufta Bi

Librarian

30.

Mrs. Manju Bisht

PET

31.

Mr. Trilochan Singh

PET

32.

Mr. Vidya Prakash Dixit

Music

33.

Mrs A Puri

PRT

34.

Miss Vidya Bhushan

PRT

35.

Miss Veena Mishra

PRT

36.

Ms. Lata Singh

PRT

37.

Ms. Meena Negi

PRT

38.

Ms. Manisha Bisht

PRT

39.

Mrs. Ekta Garg

PRT

40.

Mrs. Saroj Bala Yadav

PRT

41.

Dr. Maloshrie Bora

PRT

42.

Mrs. Ambiga G

PRT

43.

Mr. Mahesh Ch. Pant

PRT